|
|
|
Precincts Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
Voters Cast: 100,523 of 249,802 (40.24%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
XAVIER
BECERRA
|
|
8,763
|
56,936
|
65,699
|
65.96%
|
|
STEVE
HILTON
|
|
5,307
|
28,596
|
33,903
|
34.04%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lieutenant Governor (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
FIONA MA
|
|
8,531
|
56,472
|
65,003
|
65.98%
|
|
GLORIA
ROMERO
|
|
5,308
|
28,208
|
33,516
|
34.02%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Secretary of State (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
SHIRLEY N.
WEBER
|
|
8,795
|
57,063
|
65,858
|
66.94%
|
|
DONALD P.
(DON) WAGNER
|
|
5,029
|
27,494
|
32,523
|
33.06%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
MALIA M.
COHEN
|
|
8,594
|
55,985
|
64,579
|
66.08%
|
|
HERB W
MORGAN
|
|
5,168
|
27,975
|
33,143
|
33.92%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
ELENI
KOUNALAKIS
|
|
8,607
|
56,354
|
64,961
|
66.16%
|
|
JENNIFER
HAWKS
|
|
5,176
|
28,045
|
33,221
|
33.84%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Attorney General (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
ROB BONTA
|
|
8,642
|
56,264
|
64,906
|
66.05%
|
|
MICHAEL E.
GATES
|
|
5,154
|
28,204
|
33,358
|
33.95%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Insurance Commissioner (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
JANE KIM
|
|
7,469
|
38,396
|
45,865
|
54.47%
|
|
BEN ALLEN
|
|
4,441
|
33,901
|
38,342
|
45.53%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Member, Board of Equalization District 2
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
SALLY J.
LIEBER
|
|
5,928
|
46,364
|
52,292
|
65.82%
|
|
JOHN
PIMENTEL
|
|
5,140
|
22,014
|
27,154
|
34.18%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States Representative District 24
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
SALUD
CARBAJAL
|
|
8,674
|
57,333
|
66,007
|
66.89%
|
|
BOB SMITH
|
|
5,131
|
27,547
|
32,678
|
33.11%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Assembly District 37 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
GREGG HART
|
|
8,689
|
57,392
|
66,081
|
67.57%
|
|
SARI
DOMINGUES
|
|
4,978
|
26,737
|
31,715
|
32.43%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ of the Supreme Court JOSHUA P. GROBAN
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,904
|
47,540
|
54,444
|
72.45%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,768
|
16,936
|
20,704
|
27.55%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ of the Supreme Court KELLI M. EVANS (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,975
|
47,641
|
54,616
|
72.80%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,631
|
16,775
|
20,406
|
27.20%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 1 MICHELLE C. KIM (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,950
|
46,682
|
53,632
|
73.32%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,452
|
16,060
|
19,512
|
26.68%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 1 GREGORY J. WEINGART
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
5,936
|
44,122
|
50,058
|
69.07%
|
|
NO
|
|
4,327
|
18,086
|
22,413
|
30.93%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 2 ANNE K. RICHARDSON
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,781
|
46,662
|
53,443
|
73.48%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,505
|
15,780
|
19,285
|
26.52%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 2 STEVE GOORVITCH (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
5,655
|
42,857
|
48,512
|
67.57%
|
|
NO
|
|
4,477
|
18,803
|
23,280
|
32.43%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PJ 2nd App Dist, Div 3 RASHIDA ADAMS (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,577
|
44,945
|
51,522
|
71.26%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,632
|
17,149
|
20,781
|
28.74%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 3 MARK K. HANASONO
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,298
|
44,187
|
50,485
|
70.51%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,797
|
17,319
|
21,116
|
29.49%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PJ 2nd App Dist, Div 4 HELEN ZUKIN (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,467
|
45,081
|
51,548
|
71.83%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,679
|
16,533
|
20,212
|
28.17%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 4 NICHOLAS DAUM (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
5,993
|
43,422
|
49,415
|
69.23%
|
|
NO
|
|
4,067
|
17,901
|
21,968
|
30.77%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 4 AUDRA M. MORI (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,533
|
45,058
|
51,591
|
71.84%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,587
|
16,633
|
20,220
|
28.16%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 4 ARMEN TAMZARIAN (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
5,892
|
42,340
|
48,232
|
67.24%
|
|
NO
|
|
4,206
|
19,291
|
23,497
|
32.76%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PJ 2nd App Dist, Div 5 BRIAN M. HOFFSTADT
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,394
|
47,295
|
53,689
|
75.79%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,544
|
13,603
|
17,147
|
24.21%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PJ 2nd App Dist, Div 6 TARI CODY (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,650
|
47,881
|
54,531
|
76.80%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,267
|
13,209
|
16,476
|
23.20%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 6 KENNETH R. YEGAN
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
5,970
|
43,812
|
49,782
|
70.51%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,894
|
16,929
|
20,823
|
29.49%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PJ 2nd App Dist, Div 7 GONZALO MARTINEZ
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,555
|
43,939
|
50,494
|
71.40%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,381
|
16,845
|
20,226
|
28.60%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 7 NATALIE STONE (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,356
|
44,888
|
51,244
|
72.41%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,562
|
15,959
|
19,521
|
27.59%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 8 JOHN WILEY (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,075
|
46,096
|
52,171
|
74.23%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,738
|
14,378
|
18,116
|
25.77%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 8 MATTHEW A SCHERB
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,279
|
45,648
|
51,927
|
74.05%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,528
|
14,673
|
18,201
|
25.95%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AJ 2nd App Dist, Div 8 VICTOR G. VIRAMONTES
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,410
|
43,653
|
50,063
|
71.37%
|
|
NO
|
|
3,409
|
16,673
|
20,082
|
28.63%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Superintendent of Public Instruction
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
RICHARD
BARRERA
|
|
5,790
|
40,715
|
46,505
|
55.91%
|
|
SONJA SHAW
|
|
5,522
|
30,479
|
36,001
|
43.28%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
104
|
564
|
668
|
0.80%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
104
|
564
|
668
|
0.80%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
County Board of Education Gov Bd Mbr TA 5
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 31 of 31 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
GRISELDA M.
RUIZ
|
|
1,228
|
4,612
|
5,840
|
51.87%
|
|
JUDY FROST
|
|
617
|
4,718
|
5,335
|
47.39%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
28
|
55
|
83
|
0.74%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
28
|
55
|
83
|
0.74%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
County Board of Education Gov Bd Mbr TA 7
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 17 of 17 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
SALLY E.
LOPEZ
|
|
693
|
2,537
|
3,230
|
50.95%
|
|
VEDAMARIE
ALVAREZ FLORES
|
|
509
|
2,555
|
3,064
|
48.34%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
8
|
37
|
45
|
0.71%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
8
|
37
|
45
|
0.71%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Santa Barbara Comm College Dist Gov Bd Mbr
TA 5 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 18 of 18 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
DOMINIQUE
LUJAN
|
|
450
|
5,147
|
5,597
|
75.09%
|
|
E HOWARD
GREEN
|
|
183
|
1,642
|
1,825
|
24.48%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
7
|
25
|
32
|
0.43%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
7
|
25
|
32
|
0.43%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Santa Barbara Comm College Dist Gov Bd Mbr
TA 7 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
ANDREA
VARON
|
|
252
|
3,652
|
3,904
|
48.56%
|
|
OSCAR
ZAVALA
|
|
195
|
2,175
|
2,370
|
29.48%
|
|
HEATHER
MCGINNIS
|
|
164
|
1,579
|
1,743
|
21.68%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
5
|
18
|
23
|
0.29%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
5
|
18
|
23
|
0.29%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Santa Barbara Unif Sch Dist Gov Bd Mbr TA 1
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 19 of 19 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
JACQUELINE
"INDA" KARLSEN
|
|
587
|
3,303
|
3,890
|
64.69%
|
|
MARK
PHILIBOSIAN
|
|
377
|
1,720
|
2,097
|
34.87%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
5
|
21
|
26
|
0.43%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
5
|
21
|
26
|
0.43%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Santa Barbara Unif Sch Dist Gov Bd Mbr TA 4
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 20 of 20 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
VALERIE
AMPARAN
|
|
741
|
1,027
|
1,768
|
43.88%
|
|
ROSE MUNOZ
|
|
483
|
1,000
|
1,483
|
36.81%
|
|
KEVIN
THOMAS GUAY
|
|
399
|
357
|
756
|
18.76%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
6
|
16
|
22
|
0.55%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
6
|
16
|
22
|
0.55%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Santa Maria Jt Union High Sch Dist Gov Bd
Mbr TA 4 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 23 of 23 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
DIANA PEREZ
|
|
345
|
1,203
|
1,548
|
53.12%
|
|
ALEX
JAUREGUI
|
|
249
|
1,103
|
1,352
|
46.40%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
3
|
11
|
14
|
0.48%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
3
|
11
|
14
|
0.48%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Santa Maria Jt Union High Sch Dist Gov Bd
Mbr TA 5 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 13 of 13 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
JOE DANA
|
|
931
|
5,485
|
6,416
|
82.50%
|
|
DAVID E
BASKETT
|
|
278
|
1,041
|
1,319
|
16.96%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
9
|
33
|
42
|
0.54%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
9
|
33
|
42
|
0.54%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Guadalupe Union Sch Dist Gov Bd Mbr TA 1
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
SHEILA
MARIE COSTA CEPEDA
|
|
27
|
178
|
205
|
64.06%
|
|
MICHAEL
JIMENEZ
|
|
23
|
92
|
115
|
35.94%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Guadalupe Union Sch Dist Gov Bd Mbr TA 3
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
RAUL
RODRIGUEZ JR
|
|
41
|
88
|
129
|
62.32%
|
|
LOURDES
RAMIREZ
|
|
12
|
65
|
77
|
37.20%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0.48%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0.48%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Montecito Union Sch Dist Gov Bd Mbr (Vote
for 3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
ANTHONY C.
HERNANDEZ
|
|
94
|
1,099
|
1,193
|
33.18%
|
|
AMY MARIE
MILLER
|
|
91
|
856
|
947
|
26.33%
|
|
PIERRE
LABARGE IV
|
|
91
|
679
|
770
|
21.41%
|
|
BRADLEY
VICKERS
|
|
53
|
617
|
670
|
18.63%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
3
|
13
|
16
|
0.44%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #1
|
WRITE-IN
|
3
|
12
|
15
|
0.42%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #2
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0.03%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #3
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orcutt Union Sch Dist Gov Bd Mbr TA 5 (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
SHAUN
HENDERSON
|
|
121
|
909
|
1,030
|
51.19%
|
|
WHITNEY MAY
|
|
106
|
470
|
576
|
28.63%
|
|
DAVID
MORGAN
|
|
69
|
324
|
393
|
19.53%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
3
|
10
|
13
|
0.65%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
3
|
10
|
13
|
0.65%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Santa Maria-Bonita Sch Dist Gov Bd Mbr TA 1
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
LUZ MARIA
CABRAL
|
|
208
|
887
|
1,095
|
66.69%
|
|
FRANK
LAGATTUTA
|
|
126
|
415
|
541
|
32.95%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
2
|
4
|
6
|
0.37%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
2
|
4
|
6
|
0.37%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
County Supervisor 5th District (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 37 of 37 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
RICARDO
VALENCIA
|
|
864
|
3,096
|
3,960
|
51.57%
|
|
MARIBEL
AGUILERA
|
|
690
|
2,988
|
3,678
|
47.90%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
11
|
30
|
41
|
0.53%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
11
|
30
|
41
|
0.53%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Buellton Mayor (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
DAVID SILVA
|
|
103
|
930
|
1,033
|
63.61%
|
|
DAVE KING
|
|
79
|
508
|
587
|
36.15%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
4
|
4
|
0.25%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
4
|
4
|
0.25%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Buellton Member City Council Dist 1
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
BILLY
SILVOLA
|
|
21
|
307
|
328
|
51.25%
|
|
MARK
WILLIAMS
|
|
38
|
274
|
312
|
48.75%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Buellton Member City Council Dist 4
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
CARLA MEAD
|
|
44
|
235
|
279
|
92.69%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
1
|
21
|
22
|
7.31%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
1
|
21
|
22
|
7.31%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Carpinteria Member City Council Dist
1 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
MONICA
SOLORZANO
|
|
43
|
356
|
399
|
72.68%
|
|
AJA FORNER
|
|
16
|
130
|
146
|
26.59%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
4
|
4
|
0.73%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
4
|
4
|
0.73%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Carpinteria Member City Council Dist
3 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
JULIA MAYER
|
|
55
|
587
|
642
|
93.45%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
8
|
37
|
45
|
6.55%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
8
|
37
|
45
|
6.55%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Carpinteria Member City Council Dist
5 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
ALEXANDRA
"XY" VANANTWERP
|
|
45
|
442
|
487
|
69.47%
|
|
RANDY
CARRASCO
|
|
30
|
175
|
205
|
29.24%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
1
|
8
|
9
|
1.28%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
1
|
8
|
9
|
1.28%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Goleta Member City Council Dist 1
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
LUZ
REYES-MARTIN
|
|
131
|
1,800
|
1,931
|
68.55%
|
|
ROLLIN
GARTZKE
|
|
91
|
784
|
875
|
31.06%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
4
|
7
|
11
|
0.39%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
4
|
7
|
11
|
0.39%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Goleta Member City Council Dist 2
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
JAMES
KYRIACO
|
|
96
|
678
|
774
|
59.45%
|
|
PHEBE
MANSUR
|
|
100
|
427
|
527
|
40.48%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0.08%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0.08%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Guadalupe Mayor (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
CHRISTINA
HERNANDEZ
|
|
131
|
591
|
722
|
69.62%
|
|
ARISTON D.
JULIAN
|
|
42
|
264
|
306
|
29.51%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
1
|
8
|
9
|
0.87%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
1
|
8
|
9
|
0.87%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Guadalupe Member City Council (Vote
for 2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
ROBERT DIAZ
|
|
117
|
602
|
719
|
58.79%
|
|
RANDY L.
ALTERGOTT
|
|
91
|
395
|
486
|
39.74%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
2
|
16
|
18
|
1.47%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #1
|
WRITE-IN
|
2
|
12
|
14
|
1.14%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #2
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
4
|
4
|
0.33%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Guadalupe Treasurer (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
CHARLENE
ESTABILLO
|
|
154
|
750
|
904
|
98.47%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
14
|
14
|
1.53%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
14
|
14
|
1.53%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Lompoc Mayor (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
JEREMY BALL
|
|
556
|
3,430
|
3,986
|
59.72%
|
|
JAMES IAN
MOSBY
|
|
491
|
2,152
|
2,643
|
39.60%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
9
|
36
|
45
|
0.67%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
9
|
36
|
45
|
0.67%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Lompoc Member City Council Dist 2
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
VICTOR VEGA
|
|
113
|
440
|
553
|
51.25%
|
|
SHARLAMEIGNE
SEGOVIA
|
|
88
|
434
|
522
|
48.38%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
0.37%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
0.37%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Lompoc Member City Council Dist 3
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
SARAH ANNE
READ
|
|
141
|
962
|
1,103
|
61.69%
|
|
NICK
GONZALES
|
|
116
|
560
|
676
|
37.81%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
9
|
9
|
0.50%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
9
|
9
|
0.50%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Santa Barbara Mayor (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 47 of 47 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
ERIC
FRIEDMAN
|
|
941
|
9,760
|
10,701
|
46.33%
|
|
KRISTEN W.
SNEDDON
|
|
1,045
|
9,344
|
10,389
|
44.98%
|
|
WENDY
SIMS-MOTEN
|
|
218
|
1,137
|
1,355
|
5.87%
|
|
MATT
KILRAIN
|
|
123
|
437
|
560
|
2.42%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
19
|
71
|
90
|
0.39%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
19
|
71
|
90
|
0.39%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Santa Barbara Member City Council
Dist 4 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 12 of 12 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
DEVON
WARDLOW
|
|
154
|
2,771
|
2,925
|
51.50%
|
|
MONTE
WILSON
|
|
93
|
1,322
|
1,415
|
24.91%
|
|
GENEVIEVE
TAFT-VAZQUEZ
|
|
80
|
767
|
847
|
14.91%
|
|
JASON PAUL
DOMINGUEZ
|
|
45
|
441
|
486
|
8.56%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
7
|
7
|
0.12%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
7
|
7
|
0.12%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Santa Barbara Member City Council
Dist 5 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
IAN J.
BAUCKE
|
|
193
|
2,637
|
2,830
|
61.99%
|
|
CEVIN
CATHELL
|
|
93
|
1,145
|
1,238
|
27.12%
|
|
JAMES
ZURLINDEN
|
|
55
|
417
|
472
|
10.34%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
5
|
20
|
25
|
0.55%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
5
|
20
|
25
|
0.55%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Santa Barbara Member City Council
Dist 6 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
GABE
ESCOBEDO
|
|
235
|
1,888
|
2,123
|
69.00%
|
|
JASON
CARLTON
|
|
79
|
283
|
362
|
11.76%
|
|
ALEXANDER
STOEBER
|
|
51
|
298
|
349
|
11.34%
|
|
ANABELLA
LEHNE
|
|
40
|
190
|
230
|
7.47%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
2
|
11
|
13
|
0.42%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
2
|
11
|
13
|
0.42%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Santa Maria Member City Council Dist
1 - Short Term (Vote for
1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
RICARDO
"RICHARD" BATALLA
|
|
270
|
864
|
1,134
|
49.85%
|
|
CELEST
MENDOZA
|
|
138
|
630
|
768
|
33.76%
|
|
GARY JANEK
MICHAELS
|
|
57
|
303
|
360
|
15.82%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
2
|
11
|
13
|
0.57%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
2
|
11
|
13
|
0.57%
|
|
Esteban
Martinez
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Santa Maria Member City Council Dist
3 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 18 of 18 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
GLORIA SOTO
|
|
314
|
1,311
|
1,625
|
62.02%
|
|
CORBY
POULIS SR.
|
|
188
|
789
|
977
|
37.29%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
7
|
11
|
18
|
0.69%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
7
|
11
|
18
|
0.69%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Santa Maria Member City Council Dist
4 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
VINCENT
MARTINEZ
|
|
471
|
2,334
|
2,805
|
68.51%
|
|
TYLER
BARKSDALE
|
|
244
|
1,023
|
1,267
|
30.95%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
8
|
14
|
22
|
0.54%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
8
|
14
|
22
|
0.54%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Solvang Mayor (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
DAVID BROWN
|
|
101
|
1,140
|
1,241
|
66.86%
|
|
DENISE EL
AMIN
|
|
49
|
534
|
583
|
31.41%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
4
|
28
|
32
|
1.72%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
4
|
28
|
32
|
1.72%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Solvang Member City Council Dist 3
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
V. LOUISE
SMITH
|
|
25
|
196
|
221
|
96.51%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
8
|
8
|
3.49%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
8
|
8
|
3.49%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
City of Solvang Member City Council Dist 4
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
ELIZABETH
ORONA
|
|
35
|
350
|
385
|
94.13%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
2
|
22
|
24
|
5.87%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
2
|
22
|
24
|
5.87%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Goleta Water Dist Director Dist 2 (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 15 of 15 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
KATHLEEN
WERNER
|
|
219
|
2,780
|
2,999
|
72.54%
|
|
TYLER J.
LONG
|
|
160
|
817
|
977
|
23.63%
|
|
BRUCE JOHN
WALLACH
|
|
33
|
116
|
149
|
3.60%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
1
|
8
|
9
|
0.22%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
1
|
8
|
9
|
0.22%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Isla Vista Rec and Park Dist Director (Vote
for 2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
ALEC
GEOSIMONIAN
|
|
613
|
157
|
770
|
47.74%
|
|
DEMI CAIN
|
|
387
|
238
|
625
|
38.75%
|
|
JEFF
"GEOF BARD" EVERHARD
|
|
148
|
64
|
212
|
13.14%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
3
|
3
|
6
|
0.37%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #1
|
WRITE-IN
|
3
|
3
|
6
|
0.37%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #2
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lompoc Valley Medical Center Director (Vote
for 3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 17 of 17 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
LESLIE
KELLY
|
|
805
|
4,722
|
5,527
|
29.12%
|
|
CHRISTOPHER
G. LUMSDAINE
|
|
770
|
4,520
|
5,290
|
27.87%
|
|
ELHAM
"ELLIE" NOVIN-BAHERAN
|
|
591
|
3,957
|
4,548
|
23.96%
|
|
PABLO
MARTINEZ
|
|
536
|
2,988
|
3,524
|
18.57%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
18
|
73
|
91
|
0.48%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #1
|
WRITE-IN
|
14
|
53
|
67
|
0.35%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #2
|
WRITE-IN
|
2
|
11
|
13
|
0.07%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #3
|
WRITE-IN
|
2
|
9
|
11
|
0.06%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Los Olivos Comm Serv Dist Director (Vote
for 3)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
BRAD
SAARLOOS
|
|
28
|
125
|
153
|
22.27%
|
|
LISA PALMER
|
|
20
|
130
|
150
|
21.83%
|
|
GREG PARKS
|
|
19
|
114
|
133
|
19.36%
|
|
JULIE
KENNEDY
|
|
16
|
110
|
126
|
18.34%
|
|
FRED RAZO
|
|
18
|
103
|
121
|
17.61%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
4
|
4
|
0.58%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #1
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
4
|
4
|
0.58%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #2
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #3
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Montecito Fire Protect Dist Director (Vote
for 2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
JASON COPUS
|
|
155
|
1,566
|
1,721
|
41.32%
|
|
JENELLE
WILLIAMS
|
|
104
|
915
|
1,019
|
24.47%
|
|
JEFFREY GUY
GITTLER
|
|
48
|
465
|
513
|
12.32%
|
|
PENELOPE
BIANCHI
|
|
56
|
453
|
509
|
12.22%
|
|
PETER R.
TAFFAE
|
|
44
|
356
|
400
|
9.60%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
0.07%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #1
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
0.07%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #2
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Montecito Sanitary Dist Director - Short
Term (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
ELLWOOD
"WOODY" T BARRETT II
|
|
125
|
1,202
|
1,327
|
62.04%
|
|
JOHN E.
MURPHY
|
|
90
|
717
|
807
|
37.73%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
0
|
5
|
5
|
0.23%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
5
|
5
|
0.23%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Montecito Sanitary Dist Director (Vote
for 2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
RICHARD
"ROCK" ROCKENBACH
|
|
129
|
1,264
|
1,393
|
39.71%
|
|
FLOYD E.
WICKS
|
|
120
|
1,251
|
1,371
|
39.08%
|
|
CHRIS
FRANCIS
|
|
87
|
653
|
740
|
21.09%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
0.11%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #1
|
WRITE-IN
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
0.11%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #2
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Santa Maria Pub Airport Dist Director Div 4
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 13 of 13 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
MICHAEL B.
CLAYTON
|
|
356
|
2,122
|
2,478
|
46.67%
|
|
ALEJANDRO
ARREDONDO
|
|
442
|
1,788
|
2,230
|
42.00%
|
|
DANNY K.
MOGG
|
|
113
|
480
|
593
|
11.17%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
4
|
5
|
9
|
0.17%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In
|
WRITE-IN
|
4
|
5
|
9
|
0.17%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Santa Ynez Comm Serv Dist Director (Vote
for 2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
JONAS
WINTHER
|
|
74
|
437
|
511
|
32.97%
|
|
DAVID P
BEARD
|
|
34
|
424
|
458
|
29.55%
|
|
TINA
PADELFORD
|
|
34
|
386
|
420
|
27.10%
|
|
LESLIE A.
MCPEETERS
|
|
19
|
137
|
156
|
10.06%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
0.32%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #1
|
WRITE-IN
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
0.32%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #2
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0.00%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vandenberg Vlg Comm Serv Dist Director (Vote
for 2)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
RON STASSI
|
|
171
|
1,040
|
1,211
|
39.22%
|
|
HANS J
HOLTZ
|
|
185
|
778
|
963
|
31.19%
|
|
LENA COX
|
|
111
|
785
|
896
|
29.02%
|
|
Write-in
|
|
2
|
16
|
18
|
0.58%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #1
|
WRITE-IN
|
2
|
15
|
17
|
0.55%
|
|
Unqualified
Write-In #2
|
WRITE-IN
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0.03%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 1 Authorizes Bonds For Housing
Affordability Programs. Legislative Statute. (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
8,780
|
52,156
|
60,936
|
62.42%
|
|
NO
|
|
4,953
|
31,732
|
36,685
|
37.58%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 2 Increases State's Rainy Day
Fund. Legislative Constitutional Amendment. (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
8,290
|
53,172
|
61,462
|
62.93%
|
|
NO
|
|
5,436
|
30,777
|
36,213
|
37.07%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 3 Provides Permanent Funding For
Schools And Health Care By Extending Existing Tax On High
Incomes. Initiative Co... (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
8,416
|
51,054
|
59,470
|
60.89%
|
|
NO
|
|
5,366
|
32,837
|
38,203
|
39.11%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 4 Repeals Prohibition Against
Public Funding Of Election Campaigns. Legislative Statute. (Vote
for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
7,211
|
43,648
|
50,859
|
53.06%
|
|
NO
|
|
6,272
|
38,718
|
44,990
|
46.94%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 5 Changes Recall Election
Process For Statewide Officers. Legislative Constitutional
Amendment. (Vote for
1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
6,944
|
44,513
|
51,457
|
54.62%
|
|
NO
|
|
6,214
|
36,539
|
42,753
|
45.38%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 37 Creates Loan Program For
Middle-Income Buyers Of Qualified New Homes. Initiative Statute.
(Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
8,753
|
51,568
|
60,321
|
62.66%
|
|
NO
|
|
4,801
|
31,152
|
35,953
|
37.34%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 38 Authorizes Bonds For
Immunology Medical Research. Initiative Statute. (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
NO
|
|
7,150
|
43,471
|
50,621
|
52.58%
|
|
YES
|
|
6,380
|
39,281
|
45,661
|
47.42%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 39 Prohibits Citizens From
Voting Unless They Present Government-Issued Identification.
Initiative Constitutional... (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
NO
|
|
7,834
|
53,648
|
61,482
|
62.84%
|
|
YES
|
|
5,928
|
30,423
|
36,351
|
37.16%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 40 Imposes One-time Tax On
Certain Taxpayers. Initiative Constitutional Amendment And
Statute. (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
NO
|
|
6,702
|
51,943
|
58,645
|
59.63%
|
|
YES
|
|
7,157
|
32,542
|
39,699
|
40.37%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 41 Prohibits New State Taxes
That Exclude Revenues From State Spending Limit. Requires Audits
For New State Speci... (Vote for
1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
NO
|
|
7,760
|
49,161
|
56,921
|
58.78%
|
|
YES
|
|
5,805
|
34,117
|
39,922
|
41.22%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 42 Prohibits New State Personal
Property Taxes And Certain Retroactive State Taxes. Initiative
Constitutional Ame... (Vote for
1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
NO
|
|
7,138
|
43,753
|
50,891
|
52.24%
|
|
YES
|
|
6,544
|
39,985
|
46,529
|
47.76%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 43 Limits Voters' Ability To
Raise Revenues For Local Government Services. Legislative
Constitutional Amendment. (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
NO
|
|
7,998
|
49,877
|
57,875
|
59.93%
|
|
YES
|
|
5,508
|
33,194
|
38,702
|
40.07%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 44 Requires Community Health
Clinics Spend 90% Of Revenue On Program Services. Initiative
Statute. (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
NO
|
|
10,721
|
71,454
|
82,175
|
86.45%
|
|
YES
|
|
2,609
|
10,275
|
12,884
|
13.55%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Proposition 45 Modifies Environmental Review
For Certain Projects. Initiative Statute. (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 235 of 235 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
NO
|
|
7,494
|
50,032
|
57,526
|
60.48%
|
|
YES
|
|
5,860
|
31,724
|
37,584
|
39.52%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Measure H2026 Allan Hancock Joint Community
College District Affordable Higher Education (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 114 of 114 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
BONDS - YES
|
|
3,884
|
19,511
|
23,395
|
57.31%
|
|
BONDS - NO
|
|
2,552
|
14,876
|
17,428
|
42.69%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Measure D2026 Santa Ynez Valley Union High
School Quality Education/Career Training Measure (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 25 of 25 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
BONDS - YES
|
|
373
|
3,675
|
4,048
|
55.95%
|
|
BONDS - NO
|
|
290
|
2,897
|
3,187
|
44.05%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Measure I2026 Carpinteria Public Safety,
Roads, City Services Measure (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 12 of 12 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
273
|
2,217
|
2,490
|
63.46%
|
|
NO
|
|
134
|
1,300
|
1,434
|
36.54%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Measure G2026 City Of Guadalupe Measure
G2026 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
117
|
606
|
723
|
68.79%
|
|
NO
|
|
63
|
265
|
328
|
31.21%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Measure J2026 City Of Guadalupe Measure
J2026 (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
92
|
461
|
553
|
55.86%
|
|
NO
|
|
74
|
363
|
437
|
44.14%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Measure C2026 City Of Santa Maria General
Services (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 43 of 43 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
1,777
|
6,493
|
8,270
|
67.10%
|
|
NO
|
|
655
|
3,400
|
4,055
|
32.90%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Measure E2026 Increased Isla Vista Municipal
Infrastructure And Services (Vote for 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
708
|
261
|
969
|
70.58%
|
|
NO
|
|
279
|
125
|
404
|
29.42%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Measure F2026 Establishment Of An
Appropriations Limit (Vote for
1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Precincts
Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Candidate
|
|
Poll
|
Mail
|
Total
|
|
YES
|
|
529
|
226
|
755
|
65.25%
|
|
NO
|
|
285
|
117
|
402
|
34.75%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|